Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 1727 – Burkholderia solanacearum (Smith 1896) Yabuuchi et al.

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Micro-organisms
Barcode:
ICMP 1727
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
24 July 2014
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Burkholderia solanacearum (Smith 1896) Yabuuchi et al. 1993
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Burkholderia solanacearum (Smith 1896) Yabuuchi et al.
Phylum:
Proteobacteria
Class:
Betaproteobacteria
Order:
Burkholderiales
Family:
Burkholderiaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas solanacearum
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Pseudomonas solanacearum (Smith 1896) Smith
Phylum:
Proteobacteria
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
Family:
Solanaceae
Vernacular Name:
tomato
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Gazetteer Locality:
North Carolina
Verbatim Locality:
North Carolina
Collector:
Verbatim Date:
Country:
United States
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Grade:
b
Price Category:
Category 2
Culture Links
CD901EE8-A707-4A16-A58E-B290C2F03295:
ICMP 1727
ICMP 5712
Culture Events
Contributed:
Actioned By:
D.W. Dye (Reference number PU2)
Via:
Actioned By:
A. Kelman (Reference number K60)
Assigned Reference Numbers
PDDCC:
PDDCC 1727