Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 1336 – Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris (Pammel 1895) Dowson 1939

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 1336
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
21 August 2020
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris (Pammel 1895) Dowson 1939
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris (Pammel 1895) Dowson 1939
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Class:
Gammaproteobacteria
Order:
Xanthomonadales
Family:
Xanthomonadaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Brassica oleracea L. var. gemmifera Zenk.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Xanthomonas campestris
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Xanthomonas campestris (Pammel 1895) Dowson 1939
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Brassica oleracea L. var. gemmifera Zenk.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Brassica oleracea var. gemmifera Zenker
Family:
Cruciferae
Vernacular Name:
brussels sprout
Identification Type:
Determination
Part Affected:
stem
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Verbatim Locality:
[Unknown]
Collector:
E. Billing
Verbatim Date:
Jan 1957
Start Date:
1957-01
Country:
United Kingdom
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
Culture Notes
Other Details:
laboratory derived streptomycin resistant selection of ICMP13
Culture Links
Has derivatives:
Culture Events
Isolated:
Date:
01 January 1957 (Verbatim: 01 Jan 1957)
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned By:
D.W. Dye (Reference number Q19smr)
Date:
01 September 1974 (Verbatim: 01 Sep 1974)
Transferred via:
Actioned By:
D.W. Dye (Reference number Q19)
Transferred from:
Actioned By:
E. Billing (Reference number P25)
Assigned Reference Numbers
PDDCC:
PDDCC 1336