Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 1570 – Erwinia dissolvens (Rosen 1922) Burkholder

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 1570
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
02 December 2020
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Erwinia dissolvens (Rosen 1922) Burkholder 1948
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Erwinia dissolvens (Rosen 1922) Burkholder
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Class:
Gammaproteobacteria
Order:
Enterobacteriales
Family:
Enterobacteriaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Zea mays L.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Erwinia dissolvens
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Erwinia dissolvens (Rosen 1922) Burkholder
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Zea mays L.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Zea mays L.
Family:
Gramineae
Vernacular Name:
maize
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Verbatim Locality:
[Unknown]
Collector:
H.R. Rosen
Verbatim Date:
Before Nov 1966
Start Date:
1966-11
Country:
United States
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
MPI:
Unwanted Organism
External Links
GenBank:
Culture Events
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned By:
D.W. Dye (Reference number EN1S)
Date:
01 November 1966 (Verbatim: 01 Nov 1966)
Transferred via:
Actioned By:
ICPB (Reference number ICPB ED105)
Transferred from:
Actioned By:
E.L. Waldee (Reference number W4)
Duplicates
Belgian Coordinated Collections of Microorganisms: LMG 2683
Direction:
Duplicate
ARS Culture Collection: NRRL B154
Direction:
Duplicate
American Type Culture Collection: ATCC 23373
Direction:
Duplicate
Fera (UK): NCPPB 1850
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned Reference Numbers
NZRCCNo:
NZRCC 10231
PDDCC:
PDDCC 1570