Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 5944 – Rhizobium loessense Wei et al.

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 5944
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
27 November 2019
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Rhizobium loessense Wei et al.
Determiner:
B.S. Weir
Determination Date:
2016-01-27 (Verbatim: 27 Jan 2016)
Preferred Name:
Rhizobium loessense Wei et al.
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Class:
Alphaproteobacteria
Order:
Rhizobiales
Family:
Rhizobiaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Note:
16S rDNA sequence
Associations:
isolated from Coronilla varia L.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Rhizobium Frank 1889
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Rhizobium Frank
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Determination
Identification
Determined Name:
Rhizobium sp.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Rhizobium Frank
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Coronilla varia L.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Securigera varia (L.) Lassen 1989
Family:
Leguminosae
Vernacular Name:
crown vetch
Identification Type:
Determination
Part Affected:
nodule
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Standard Locality:
New Zealand
Verbatim Locality:
New Zealand
Collector:
R.M. Greenwood
Verbatim Date:
before Apr 1978
Start Date:
1978-04
Country:
New Zealand
New Zealand Area Codes:
New Zealand
Culture Flags
Price Category:
Category 1
Culture Notes
Characterised as:
Nod +ve; fix +ve (Coronilla varia, Onobrychis viciifolia)
External Links
Culture Events
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned By:
Greenwood RM (Reference number NZP5357-1)
Date:
01 April 1978 (Verbatim: 01 Apr 1978)
Assigned Reference Numbers
PDDCC:
PDDCC 5944