Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 5819 – Pseudomonas corrugata Roberts & Scarlett 1981

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Micro-organisms
Barcode:
ICMP 5819
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
10 July 2018
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas corrugata Roberts & Scarlett 1981
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Pseudomonas corrugata Roberts & Scarlett 1981
Phylum:
Proteobacteria
Class:
Gammaproteobacteria
Order:
Pseudomonadales
Family:
Pseudomonadaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Type Status:
Type strain
Associations:
isolated from Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas corrugata
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Pseudomonas corrugata Roberts & Scarlett 1981
Phylum:
Proteobacteria
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
Family:
Solanaceae
Vernacular Name:
tomato
Identification Type:
Determination
Part Affected:
pith necrosis
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Verbatim Locality:
[Unknown]
Collector:
G.F. Slade
Verbatim Date:
1972
Start Date:
1972-00-00
Country:
United Kingdom
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Grade:
a
Price Category:
Category 2
External Links
GenBank:
Culture Links
CD901EE8-A707-4A16-A58E-B290C2F03295:
ICMP 5819
ICMP 8230
Culture Events
Contributed:
Actioned By:
NCPPB (Reference number NCPPB 2445)
Isolated:
Actioned By:
G.F. Slade (Reference number 939-1)
Date:
1972 (Verbatim)
Duplicates
: CFBP 2431
Direction:
Duplicate
: ATCC 29736
Direction:
Duplicate
: LMG 2172
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned Reference Numbers
PDDCC:
PDDCC 5819