Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 5707 – Pseudomonas cichorii (Swingle 1925) Stapp

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Micro-organisms
Barcode:
ICMP 5707
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
18 March 2013
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas cichorii (Swingle 1925) Stapp 1928
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Pseudomonas cichorii (Swingle 1925) Stapp
Phylum:
Proteobacteria
Class:
Gammaproteobacteria
Order:
Pseudomonadales
Family:
Pseudomonadaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Cichorium endivia L.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas cichorii
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Pseudomonas cichorii (Swingle 1925) Stapp
Phylum:
Proteobacteria
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Cichorium endivia L.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Cichorium endivia
Division:
Magnoliophyta
Class:
Magnoliopsida
Order:
Asterales
Family:
Asteraceae
Vernacular Name:
Endive
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Verbatim Locality:
[Unknown]
Collector:
Verbatim Date:
Country:
Germany, Federal Republic of
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Grade:
a
Price Category:
Category 2
Culture Notes
Pathogenic to:
chrysanthemum, cornflower, poppy, Ranunculus repens, safflower, tomato
Culture Events
Isolated:
Date:
01 January 1929 (Verbatim: 01 Jan 1929)
Contributed:
Actioned By:
NCPPB (Reference number NCPPB 943)
Via:
Actioned By:
ICPB (Reference number ICPB PC1)
Ex:
Actioned By:
W. Kotte
Duplicates
: CFBP 2101
Direction:
Duplicate
: LMG 2162
Direction:
Duplicate
: NCPPB 943
Direction:
Duplicate
: ATCC 10857
Direction:
Duplicate
: NRRL B832
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned Reference Numbers
NZRCCNo:
NZRCC 10254
PDDCC:
PDDCC 5707