Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 4832 – Colletotrichum ti B.S. Weir & P.R. Johnst.

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Micro-organisms
Barcode:
ICMP 4832
Type Status:
Holotype
Culture Type:
Fungal Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
02 March 2017
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Colletotrichum ti B. Weir & P.R. Johnst. 2012
Determiner:
B.S. Weir
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Colletotrichum ti B.S. Weir & P.R. Johnst.
Phylum:
Ascomycota
Class:
Sordariomycetes
Order:
Glomerellales
Family:
Glomerellaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Type Status:
Holotype
Associations:
isolated from Cordyline sp.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Glomerella cingulata (Stoneman) Spauld. & H. Schrenk
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Glomerella cingulata (Stoneman) Spauld. & H. Schrenk
Phylum:
Ascomycota
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Determination
Identification
Determined Name:
Glomerella cingulata
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Glomerella cingulata (Stoneman) Spauld. & H. Schrenk
Phylum:
Ascomycota
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Cordyline sp.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Cordyline
Family:
Asparagaceae
Vernacular Name:
Cabbage tree, Ti Kauka
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Gazetteer Locality:
Taupo
Verbatim Locality:
Taupo
Collector:
Verbatim Date:
Country:
New Zealand
New Zealand Area Codes:
Taupo
Culture Flags
Price Category:
Category 1
External Links
CIS - PDD:
Literature:
Weir et al. 2012: Studies in Mycology 73: 115-180
Culture Events
Isolated:
Date:
01 September 1965 (Verbatim: 01 Sep 1965)
Contributed:
Actioned By:
J.M. Dingley (Reference number 65187)
Assigned Reference Numbers
PDDCC:
PDDCC 4832