Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 4352 – Pseudomonas savastanoi pv. savastanoi (Janse 1982) Gardan et al.

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Micro-organisms
Barcode:
ICMP 4352
Type Status:
Pathotype strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
28 March 2011
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas savastanoi pv. savastanoi (Janse 1982) Gardan et al. 1992
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Pseudomonas savastanoi pv. savastanoi (Janse 1982) Gardan et al.
Phylum:
Proteobacteria
Class:
Gammaproteobacteria
Order:
Pseudomonadales
Family:
Pseudomonadaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Olea europaea L.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas savastanoi pv. savastanoi
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Pseudomonas savastanoi pv. savastanoi (Janse 1982) Gardan et al.
Phylum:
Proteobacteria
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Olea europaea L.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Olea europaea L.
Family:
Oleaceae
Vernacular Name:
olive
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Collector:
Verbatim Date:
Country:
Yugoslavia
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Grade:
a
Price Category:
Category 2
External Links
Culture Events
Contributed:
Actioned By:
NCPPB (Reference number NCPPB 639)
Via:
Actioned By:
A.C. Hayward
Ex:
Actioned By:
D. Sutic
Duplicates
: CFBP 1670
Direction:
Duplicate
: ATCC 13522
Direction:
Duplicate
: LMG 2209
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned Reference Numbers
NZRCCNo:
NZRCC 10304
PDDCC:
PDDCC 4352