Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 3960 – Acidovorax oryzae Schaad et al. 2009

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Micro-organisms
Barcode:
ICMP 3960
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
09 July 2018
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Acidovorax oryzae Schaad et al. 2009
Determiner:
B.S. Weir
Determination Date:
2013-04-24 (Verbatim: 2013/04/24/)
Preferred Name:
Acidovorax oryzae Schaad et al. 2009
Phylum:
Proteobacteria
Class:
Betaproteobacteria
Order:
Burkholderiales
Family:
Comamonadaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Type Status:
Type strain
Associations:
isolated from Oryza sativa L.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Acidovorax avenae subsp. avenae (Manns 1909) Willems et al. 1992
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Acidovorax avenae (Manns 1909) Willems et al. subsp. avenae
Phylum:
Proteobacteria
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Determination
Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas setariae
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Acidovorax avenae (Manns 1909) Willems et al. subsp. avenae
Phylum:
Proteobacteria
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Oryza sativa L.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Oryza sativa L.
Family:
Gramineae
Vernacular Name:
rice
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Verbatim Locality:
[Unknown]
Collector:
Verbatim Date:
Country:
Japan
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
MPI:
Unwanted Organism
Culture Events
Isolated:
Date:
01 January 1955 (Verbatim: 01 Jan 1955)
Contributed:
Actioned By:
D.W. Dye (Reference number MS1)
Via:
Actioned By:
NCPPB (Reference number NCPPB 1392)
Ex:
Actioned By:
K. Ohata
Duplicates
: ATCC 19882
Direction:
Duplicate
: ICPB PS177
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned Reference Numbers
PDDCC:
PDDCC 3960