Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 3113 – Pseudomonas syringae pv. coronafaciens (Elliott 1920) Young et al. 1978

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Micro-organisms
Barcode:
ICMP 3113
Type Status:
Pathotype strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
12 September 2016
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas syringae pv. coronafaciens (Elliott 1920) Young et al. 1978
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Pseudomonas syringae pv. coronafaciens (Elliott 1920) Young et al. 1978
Phylum:
Proteobacteria
Class:
Gammaproteobacteria
Order:
Pseudomonadales
Family:
Pseudomonadaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Avena sativa L.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas syringae pv. coronafaciens
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Pseudomonas syringae pv. coronafaciens (Elliott 1920) Young et al. 1978
Phylum:
Proteobacteria
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Avena sativa L.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Avena sativa L.
Family:
Gramineae
Vernacular Name:
oat
Identification Type:
Determination
Part Affected:
leaf
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Collector:
Verbatim Date:
1958
Start Date:
1958-00-00
Country:
United Kingdom
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Grade:
a
Price Category:
Category 2
Culture Notes
Pathogenic to:
oat
Characterised as:
LOPAT Ia
Note:
Genome sequence
B.S. Weir, 5 Oct 2015
External Links
GenBank:
Culture Links
78072953-B472-4C07-9AF5-55557BBB10BB:
ICMP 3113
ICMP 6492
Culture Events
Isolated:
Date:
01 January 1958 (Verbatim: 01 Jan 1958)
Contributed:
Actioned By:
C.N. Hale
Via:
Actioned By:
D.W. Dye (Reference number PF3)
Ex:
Actioned By:
R.A. Lelliott (Reference number 03)
Duplicates
: LMG 5060
Direction:
Duplicate
: CFBP 2216
Direction:
Duplicate
: NCPPB 600
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned Reference Numbers
NZRCCNo:
NZRCC 10282
PDDCC:
PDDCC 3113