Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 2855 – Pseudomonas caricapapayae Robbs

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Micro-organisms
Barcode:
ICMP 2855
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Loan Status:
Active
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
24 February 2014
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas caricapapayae Robbs 1956
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Pseudomonas caricapapayae Robbs
Phylum:
Proteobacteria
Class:
Gammaproteobacteria
Order:
Pseudomonadales
Family:
Pseudomonadaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Carica papaya L.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas caricapapayae
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Pseudomonas caricapapayae Robbs
Phylum:
Proteobacteria
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Carica papaya L.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Carica papaya L.
Family:
Caricaceae
Vernacular Name:
pawpaw, papaya
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Verbatim Locality:
[Unknown]
Collector:
Verbatim Date:
Country:
Brazil
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Grade:
a
Price Category:
Category 2
Culture Notes
Pathogenic to:
pawpaw (Robbs)
Characterised as:
LOPAT + - (+/-) - +
External Links
Culture Links
FAD87403-B2B9-41AD-9BCF-C9ABAD74D0E2:
ICMP 2855
ICMP 4086
CD901EE8-A707-4A16-A58E-B290C2F03295:
ICMP 2855
ICMP 4393
Culture Events
Isolated:
Date:
01 January 1966 (Verbatim: 01 Jan 1966)
Contributed:
Actioned By:
D.W. Dye (Reference number NP2)
Via:
Actioned By:
NCPPB (Reference number NCPPB 1873)
Ex:
Actioned By:
C.F. Robbs (Reference number ENA378)
Duplicates
: ATCC 33615
Direction:
Duplicate
: CFBP 3204
Direction:
Duplicate
: ICPB PC138
Direction:
Duplicate
: LMG 2152
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned Reference Numbers
NZRCCNo:
NZRCC 10250
PDDCC:
PDDCC 2855