Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 19107 – Colletotrichum dacrycarpi Damm, P.F. Cannon, Crous, P.R. Johnst. & B.S. Weir

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Micro-organisms
Barcode:
ICMP 19107
Type Status:
Holotype
Culture Type:
Fungal Culture
Loan Status:
Active
Database Record Added:
11 October 2011
Database Record Updated:
12 October 2018
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Colletotrichum dacrycarpi Damm, P.F. Cannon, Crous, P.R. Johnst. & B. Weir
Determiner:
B. Weir
Determination Date:
2012-00-00 (Verbatim: 2012)
Preferred Name:
Colletotrichum dacrycarpi Damm, P.F. Cannon, Crous, P.R. Johnst. & B.S. Weir
Phylum:
Ascomycota
Class:
Sordariomycetes
Order:
Glomerellales
Family:
Glomerellaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Type Status:
Holotype
Associations:
isolated from Dacrycarpus dacrydioides
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Colletotrichum boninense Moriwaki, Toy. Sato & Tsukib.
Determiner:
B. Weir
Determiner Reference No.:
BSW140.6
Determination Date:
2011-06-20 (Verbatim: 20 June 2011)
Preferred Name:
Colletotrichum boninense Moriwaki, Toy. Sato & Tsukib.
Phylum:
Ascomycota
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Determination
Identification
Determined Name:
Colletotrichum Corda
Determiner:
B. Weir
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Colletotrichum Corda
Phylum:
Ascomycota
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Determination
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Dacrycarpus dacrydioides
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Dacrycarpus dacrydioides (A.Rich.) de Laub.
Family:
Podocarpaceae
Vernacular Name:
Kahikatea
Identification Type:
Determination
Part Affected:
Leaf endopyte
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Gazetteer Locality:
Wenderholm Regional Park
Verbatim Locality:
Wenderholm Regional Park
Collector:
George Caroll
Collectors Reference No.:
DACDAC7
Verbatim Date:
16/10/2009
Start Date:
2009-10-16
Country:
New Zealand
New Zealand Area Codes:
Auckland
Geo References:
Latitude and Longitude (DMS) (World Geodetic System 1984):  36°32´14 S 174°42´43 E
Culture Flags
Price Category:
Category 1
Culture Notes
Characterised as:
Identified by sequencing and morphology
B. Weir
External Links
Culture Events
Isolated:
Actioned By:
G. Caroll (Reference number DACDAC7)
Date:
0/10/2009 (Verbatim)
Contributed:
Actioned By:
B.S. Weir (Reference number C1302.13)
Duplicates
: CBS 130241