Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 18594 – Colletotrichum beeveri Damm, P.F. Cannon, Crous, P.R Johnst. & B.S. Weir

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Micro-organisms
Barcode:
ICMP 18594
Type Status:
ex Holotype
Culture Type:
Fungal Culture
Database Record Added:
18 October 2010
Database Record Updated:
09 October 2018
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Colletotrichum beeveri Damm, P.F. Cannon, Crous, P.R Johnst. & B. Weir
Determiner:
U. Damm
Determination Date:
2012 (Verbatim: 2012)
Preferred Name:
Colletotrichum beeveri Damm, P.F. Cannon, Crous, P.R Johnst. & B.S. Weir
Phylum:
Ascomycota
Class:
Sordariomycetes
Order:
Glomerellales
Family:
Glomerellaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Type Status:
ex Holotype
Associations:
isolated from Brachyglottis repanda J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Colletotrichum boninense Moriwaki, Toy. Sato & Tsukib.
Determiner:
B. Weir
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Colletotrichum boninense Moriwaki, Toy. Sato & Tsukib.
Phylum:
Ascomycota
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Determination
Identification
Determined Name:
Colletotrichum boninense
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Colletotrichum boninense Moriwaki, Toy. Sato & Tsukib.
Phylum:
Ascomycota
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Brachyglottis repanda J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Determiner:
R.E. Beever
Determination Date:
2006-03-23 (Verbatim: 23 March 2006)
Preferred Name:
Brachyglottis repanda J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Family:
Compositae
Vernacular Name:
Rangiora
Identification Type:
Determination
Part Affected:
Big brown lesions on leaf
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Gazetteer Locality:
Great Barrier Island
Verbatim Locality:
Great Barrier Island
Collector:
R.E. Beever
Verbatim Date:
23 March 2006
Start Date:
2006-03-23
Country:
New Zealand
New Zealand Area Codes:
Coromandel
Culture Flags
Price Category:
Category 1
Culture Notes
Characterised as:
Identified by morphology and sequencing
B. Weir, 2012
External Links
Literature:
Studies. in Mycology 73: 1-36, 2012
Culture Events
Contributed:
Actioned By:
B.S. Weir (Reference number C46)
Via:
Actioned By:
N. Waipara (Reference number Rangiora19A)
Isolated:
Actioned By:
B. Massey (Reference number 19A)
Date:
10 April 2006 (Verbatim: 10 April 2006)
Duplicates
Westerdijk Fungal Biodiversity Institute: CBS 128527
Direction:
Duplicate