Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 18539 – Colletotrichum kahawae subsp. cigarro B.S. Weir & P.R. Johnst.

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Micro-organisms
Barcode:
ICMP 18539
Type Status:
ex Type
Culture Type:
Fungal Culture
Database Record Added:
17 September 2010
Database Record Updated:
02 March 2017
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Colletotrichum kahawae subsp. ciggaro B. Weir & P.R. Johnst.
Determiner:
B.S. Weir
Determination Date:
2012 (Verbatim: 2012)
Preferred Name:
Colletotrichum kahawae subsp. cigarro B.S. Weir & P.R. Johnst.
Phylum:
Ascomycota
Class:
Sordariomycetes
Order:
Glomerellales
Family:
Glomerellaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Type Status:
ex Type
Associations:
isolated from Olea europaea
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Colletotrichum gloeosporioides (Penz.) Penz. & Sacc.
Determiner:
B. Weir
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Colletotrichum gloeosporioides (Penz.) Penz. & Sacc.
Phylum:
Ascomycota
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Determination
Identification
Determined Name:
Colletotrichum gloeosporioides
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Colletotrichum gloeosporioides (Penz.) Penz. & Sacc.
Phylum:
Ascomycota
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Olea europaea
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Olea europaea L.
Family:
Oleaceae
Vernacular Name:
Olive cv. Manzanillo
Identification Type:
Determination
Part Affected:
Fruit
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Gazetteer Locality:
Nemingha, New South Wales
Verbatim Locality:
Nemingham, New South Wales
Collector:
Verbatim Date:
Country:
Australia
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture  (Standard NOC99023 Controls required)
Price Category:
Category 2
External Links
CIS - PDD:
Literature:
Weir et al. 2012: Studies in Mycology 73: 115-180
Culture Events
Isolated:
Date:
15 April 2008 (Verbatim: 15 Apr 2008)
Contributed:
Actioned By:
B. Weir (Reference number C1262.12)
Ex:
Actioned By:
V. Sergeeva (Reference number UWS124)
Duplicates
: UWS 124
Direction:
Duplicate