Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 1778 – Colletotrichum queenslandicum B.S. Weir & P.R. Johnst.

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Micro-organisms
Barcode:
ICMP 1778
Type Status:
ex Epitype
Culture Type:
Fungal Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
07 September 2018
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Colletotrichum queenslandicum B.S. Weir & P.R. Johnst.
Determiner:
B.S. Weir
Determination Date:
2012 (Verbatim: 2012)
Preferred Name:
Colletotrichum queenslandicum B.S. Weir & P.R. Johnst.
Phylum:
Ascomycota
Class:
Sordariomycetes
Order:
Glomerellales
Family:
Glomerellaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Type Status:
Epitype
Associations:
isolated from Carica sp.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Glomerella cingulata var. minor Wollenweber
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Glomerella cingulata var. minor Wollenweber
Phylum:
Ascomycota
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Determination
Identification
Determined Name:
Colletotrichum gloeosporioides var. minus
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Colletotrichum gloeosporioides var. minus J.H. Simmonds
Phylum:
Ascomycota
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Carica sp.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Carica
Family:
Caricaceae
Vernacular Name:
Pawpaw
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Gazetteer Locality:
Brisbane, Queensland
Verbatim Locality:
Brisbane
Collector:
J.H. Simmonds
Verbatim Date:
Sep 1965
Start Date:
1965-09
Country:
Australia
Geo References:
Latitude and Longitude (Decimal) (World Geodetic System 1984):  -27.466667 153.033333 
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
Culture Notes
Other Details:
J.H. Simmonds 11663C = PDD 28797 = ICMP 1778 ; J.H. Simmonds 16347A2 = PDD 111073 = ICMP 1780
B.S. Weir, 2018
External Links
CIS - PDD:
Culture Events
Isolated:
Date:
01 September 1965 (Verbatim: 01 Sep 1965)
Contributed:
Actioned By:
J.M. Dingley (Reference number 65173)
Ex:
Actioned By:
J.H. Simmonds (Reference number 16633C)
Assigned Reference Numbers
PDDCC:
PDDCC 1778