Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 16689 – Xanthomonas gardneri (ex Šutić 1957) Jones et al. 2006

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 16689
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
21 September 2006
Database Record Updated:
21 February 2021
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Xanthomonas gardneri (ex Šutić 1957) Jones et al. 2006
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Xanthomonas gardneri (ex Šutić 1957) Jones et al. 2006
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Class:
Gammaproteobacteria
Order:
Xanthomonadales
Family:
Xanthomonadaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Lycopersicon esculentum
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Xanthomonas gardneri
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Xanthomonas gardneri (ex Šutić 1957) Jones et al. 2006
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Lycopersicon esculentum
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
Family:
Solanaceae
Vernacular Name:
Tomato
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Verbatim Locality:
[Unknown]
Collector:
D.Sutic
Verbatim Date:
1953
Start Date:
1953
Country:
Yugoslavia
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
External Links
Culture Events
Isolated:
Date:
01 January 1953 (Verbatim: 01 Jan 1953)
Deposited:
Actioned By:
NCPPB (Reference number NCPPB 881)
Date:
21 September 2006 (Verbatim: 21 Sep 2006)
Transferred from:
Actioned By:
D. Sutic
Duplicates
American Type Culture Collection: ATCC 19865
Direction:
Duplicate
: CFBP 8163
Direction:
Duplicate
: NCPPB 881
Direction:
Duplicate
: LMG 962
Direction:
Duplicate