Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 1526 – Pectobacterium atrosepticum (van Hall 1902) Gardan et al. 2003

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Micro-organisms
Barcode:
ICMP 1526
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
24 February 2018
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Pectobacterium atrosepticum (van Hall 1902) Gardan et al. 2003
Determiner:
B.S.Weir
Determination Date:
2013-04-16 (Verbatim: 16 April 2013)
Preferred Name:
Pectobacterium atrosepticum (van Hall 1902) Gardan et al. 2003
Phylum:
Proteobacteria
Class:
Gammaproteobacteria
Order:
Enterobacteriales
Family:
Enterobacteriaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Type Status:
Type strain
Associations:
isolated from Solanum tuberosum L.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Erwinia carotovora subsp. atroseptica (van Hall 1902) Dye 1969
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Erwinia carotovora subsp. atroseptica (van Hall 1902) Dye
Phylum:
Proteobacteria
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Determination
Type Status:
Type strain
Identification
Determined Name:
Erwinia atroseptica
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Erwinia carotovora subsp. atroseptica (van Hall 1902) Dye
Phylum:
Proteobacteria
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Solanum tuberosum L.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Solanum tuberosum L.
Family:
Solanaceae
Vernacular Name:
potato
Identification Type:
Determination
Part Affected:
stem rot
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Verbatim Locality:
[Unknown]
Collector:
Verbatim Date:
Country:
United Kingdom
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Grade:
a
Price Category:
Category 2
External Links
Culture Events
Isolated:
Date:
01 January 1957 (Verbatim: 01 Jan 1957)
Contributed:
Actioned By:
D.W. Dye (Reference number ED3)
Via:
Actioned By:
NCPPB (Reference number NCPPB 549)
Ex:
Actioned By:
D.C. Graham (Reference number G39)
Duplicates
: ICPB EA172
Direction:
Duplicate
: ATCC 33260
Direction:
Duplicate
: LMG 2386
Direction:
Duplicate
: CFBP 1526
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned Reference Numbers
NZRCCNo:
NZRCC 10223
PDDCC:
PDDCC 1526