Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 745 – Phaseolibacter flectens (Johnson 1956) Halpern et al. 2013

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 745
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
31 March 2020
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Phaseolibacter flectens (Johnson 1956) Halpern et al. 2013
Determiner:
Halpern et al.
Determination Date:
2013 (Verbatim: 2013)
Preferred Name:
Phaseolibacter flectens (Johnson 1956) Halpern et al. 2013
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Class:
Gammaproteobacteria
Order:
Enterobacteriales
Family:
Enterobacteriaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Type Status:
Type strain
Associations:
isolated from Phaseolus vulgaris L.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas flectens Johnson 1956
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Pseudomonas flectens Johnson 1956
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Determination
Type Status:
Type strain
Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas flectens
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Pseudomonas flectens Johnson 1956
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Type Status:
Type strain
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Phaseolus vulgaris L.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Phaseolus vulgaris L.
Family:
Leguminosae
Vernacular Name:
Bean
Identification Type:
Determination
Part Affected:
Pod
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Verbatim Locality:
[Unknown]
Collector:
J.C. Johnson
Verbatim Date:
Jan 1956
Start Date:
1956-01
Country:
Australia
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
MPI:
Unwanted Organism
External Links
Culture Links
Relates To:
Culture Events
Isolated:
Date:
01 January 1956 (Verbatim: 01 Jan 1956)
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned By:
N.L. Baigent (Reference number N3)
Date:
01 August 1974 (Verbatim: 01 Aug 1974)
Transferred via:
Actioned By:
NCPPB (Reference number NCPPB 539)
Transferred from:
Actioned By:
J.C. Johnson (Reference number 12339)
Duplicates
International Collection of Phytopathogenic Bacteria: ICPB PF102
American Type Culture Collection: ATCC 12775
Belgian Coordinated Collections of Microorganisms: LMG 2187
Fera (UK): NCPPB 539
French Collection for Plant-associated Bacteria: CFBP 3281
Assigned Reference Numbers
NZRCCNo:
NZRCC 10257
PDDCC:
PDDCC 745