Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 5940 – Pseudomonas fuscovaginae (ex Tanii et al. 1976) Miyajima et al.

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 5940
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
14 August 2018
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas fuscovaginae (ex Tanii et al. 1976) Miyajima et al. 1983
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Pseudomonas fuscovaginae (ex Tanii et al. 1976) Miyajima et al.
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Class:
Gammaproteobacteria
Order:
Pseudomonadales
Family:
Pseudomonadaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Oryza sativa L.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas fuscovaginae
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Pseudomonas fuscovaginae (ex Tanii et al. 1976) Miyajima et al.
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Oryza sativa L.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Oryza sativa L.
Family:
Gramineae
Vernacular Name:
rice
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Standard Locality:
Hokkaido
Verbatim Locality:
Hokkaido
Collector:
Verbatim Date:
Country:
Japan
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
External Links
GenBank:
Culture Events
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned By:
A. Tanii (Reference number 6801)
Date:
01 April 1978 (Verbatim: 01 Apr 1978)
Duplicates
Belgian Coordinated Collections of Microorganisms: LMG 2158
Direction:
Duplicate
French Collection for Plant-associated Bacteria: CFBP 2065
Direction:
Duplicate
Fera (UK): NCPPB 3085
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned Reference Numbers
NZRCCNo:
NZRCC 10260
PDDCC:
PDDCC 5940