Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 5706 – Enterobacter cancerogenus (Urosevic 1966) Dickey & Zumoff

Data provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 5706
Type status:
Type strain
Culture type:
Bacterial Culture
Database record added:
25 January 2002
Database record updated:
10 July 2018
Components
Primary component
Active identification
Determined name:
Erwinia cancerogena Urosevic 1966
Determiner:
Identification date:
Preferred name:
Enterobacter cancerogenus (Urosevic 1966) Dickey & Zumoff
Division:
Pseudomonadota
Class:
Gammaproteobacteria
Order:
Enterobacterales
Family:
Erwiniaceae
Identification type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Populus X euramericana (Dode) Guinier
Other identifications
Identification
Determined name:
Erwinia cancerogena
Determiner:
Identification date:
Preferred name:
Enterobacter cancerogenus (Urosevic 1966) Dickey & Zumoff
Active:
no
Identification type:
Received as
Other components
Active identification
Determined name:
Populus X euramericana (Dode) Guinier
Determiner:
Identification date:
Preferred name:
Populus √ócanadensis Moench
Division:
Tracheophyta
Class:
Magnoliopsida
Order:
Malpighiales
Family:
Salicaceae
Vernacular name:
poplar cv. Regenerata
Identification type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection events
Primary collection event
Collection event type:
Field
Verbatim locality:
[Unknown]
Verbatim collector:
Verbatim date:
Country:
Czechoslovakia
Culture flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
MPI:
Unwanted Organism
External links
GenBank:
Culture events
Isolated:
Date:
01 January 1964 (Verbatim: 01 Jan 1964)
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned by:
National Collection of Plant Pathogenic Bacteria (Reference number NCPPB 2176)
Date:
01 October 1977 (Verbatim: 01 Oct 1977)
Transferred via:
Actioned by:
B. Urosevic (Reference number A1)
Duplicates
American Type Culture Collection: ATCC 33241
Direction:
Duplicate
Belgian Coordinated Collections of Microorganisms: LMG 2693
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned reference numbers
NZRCCNo:
NZRCC 10221
PDDCC:
PDDCC 5706
Permissions
Project permits
Reference:
ICMP Collection - Local Contexts
Biocultural (BC) Notice