Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 5705 – Erwinia mallotivora Goto

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 5705
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
27 October 2020
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Erwinia mallotivora Goto 1976
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Erwinia mallotivora Goto
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Class:
Gammaproteobacteria
Order:
Enterobacteriales
Family:
Enterobacteriaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Mallotus japonicus (Thunb.) Muell.-Arg.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Erwinia mallotivora
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Erwinia mallotivora Goto
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Mallotus japonicus (Thunb.) Muell.-Arg.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Mallotus japonicus Müll. Arg.
Family:
Euphorbiaceae
Vernacular Name:
akame-gashiwa
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Standard Locality:
Hamamatsu, Shizuoka
Verbatim Locality:
Hamamatsu
Collector:
Verbatim Date:
Country:
Japan
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
External Links
GenBank:
Culture Events
Isolated:
Date:
01 January 1975 (Verbatim: 01 Jan 1975)
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned By:
NCPPB (Reference number NCPPB 2851)
Date:
01 October 1977 (Verbatim: 01 Oct 1977)
Transferred via:
Actioned By:
M. Goto (Reference number AM1)
Duplicates
American Type Culture Collection: ATCC 29573
Direction:
Duplicate
Belgian Coordinated Collections of Microorganisms: LMG 2708
Direction:
Duplicate
French Collection for Plant-associated Bacteria: CFBP 2503
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned Reference Numbers
NZRCCNo:
NZRCC 10234
PDDCC:
PDDCC 5705