Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 3945 – Pseudomonas hibiscicola Moniz

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 3945
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
08 December 2020
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas hibiscicola Moniz 1963
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Pseudomonas hibiscicola Moniz
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Class:
Gammaproteobacteria
Order:
Pseudomonadales
Family:
Pseudomonadaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas hibiscicola
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Pseudomonas hibiscicola Moniz
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L.
Family:
Malvaceae
Vernacular Name:
Chinese hibiscus
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Verbatim Locality:
[Unknown]
Collector:
G. Rangaswami
Verbatim Date:
Jan 1964
Start Date:
1964-01
Country:
India
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
Culture Notes
Characterised as:
LOPAT - - - - -
Culture Events
Isolated:
Date:
01 January 1964 (Verbatim: 01 Jan 1964)
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned By:
D.W. Dye (Reference number MM1)
Date:
01 June 1974 (Verbatim: 01 Jun 1974)
Transferred via:
Actioned By:
NCPPB (Reference number NCPPB 1683)
Transferred from:
Actioned By:
G. Rangaswami
Duplicates
American Type Culture Collection: ATCC 19867
Direction:
Duplicate
Belgian Coordinated Collections of Microorganisms: LMG 980
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned Reference Numbers
NZRCCNo:
NZRCC 10264
PDDCC:
PDDCC 3945