Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 3655 – Burkholderia glumae (Kurita & Tabei 1967) Urakami et al.

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 3655
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
08 December 2020
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Burkholderia glumae (Kurita & Tabei 1967) Urakami et al. 1994
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Burkholderia glumae (Kurita & Tabei 1967) Urakami et al.
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Class:
Betaproteobacteria
Order:
Burkholderiales
Family:
Burkholderiaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Oryza sativa L.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Burkholderia glumae
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Burkholderia glumae (Kurita & Tabei 1967) Urakami et al.
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Oryza sativa L.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Oryza sativa L.
Family:
Gramineae
Vernacular Name:
rice
Identification Type:
Determination
Part Affected:
grain
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Standard Locality:
Ehime
Verbatim Locality:
Ehime
Collector:
T. Tominaga
Verbatim Date:
Jan 1967
Start Date:
1967-01
Country:
Japan
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
External Links
Culture Events
Isolated:
Date:
01 January 1967 (Verbatim: 01 Jan 1967)
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned By:
D.W. Dye (Reference number MD1)
Date:
01 April 1974 (Verbatim: 01 Apr 1974)
Transferred via:
Actioned By:
T. Tominaga (Reference number P1-22-1)
Duplicates
Belgian Coordinated Collections of Microorganisms: LMG 2196
Direction:
Duplicate
American Type Culture Collection: ATCC 33617
Direction:
Duplicate
French Collection for Plant-associated Bacteria: CFBP 2430
Direction:
Duplicate
Fera (UK): NCPPB 2981
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned Reference Numbers
NZRCCNo:
NZRCC 10263
PDDCC:
PDDCC 3655