Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 3496 – Clavibacter iranicus (Carlson & Vidaver 1982) Davis et al. 1984

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 3496
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
09 July 2021
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Clavibacter iranicus (Carlson & Vidaver 1982) Davis et al. 1984
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Clavibacter iranicus (Carlson & Vidaver 1982) Davis et al. 1984
Phylum:
"Actinobacteria"
Class:
Actinobacteria
Order:
Actinomycetales
Family:
Microbacteriaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Triticum aestivum L.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Clavibacter iranicus
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Clavibacter iranicus (Carlson & Vidaver 1982) Davis et al. 1984
Phylum:
"Actinobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Triticum aestivum L.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Triticum aestivum L.
Family:
Gramineae
Vernacular Name:
wheat
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Verbatim Locality:
[Unknown]
Collector:
Verbatim Date:
Country:
Iran, Islamic Republic Of
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
MPI:
Unwanted Organism
External Links
Culture Events
Isolated:
Date:
01 January 1966 (Verbatim: 01 Jan 1966)
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned By:
C.N. Hale (Reference number CL2)
Date:
01 June 1973 (Verbatim: 01 Jun 1973)
Transferred via:
Actioned By:
NCPPB (Reference number NCPPB 2253)
Transferred from:
Actioned By:
M. Ride (Reference number 66-807)
Duplicates
Belgian Coordinated Collections of Microorganisms: LMG 3677
Direction:
Duplicate
Japan Collection of Microorganisms: JCM 9308
Direction:
Duplicate
French Collection for Plant-associated Bacteria: CFBP 807
Direction:
Duplicate
International Collection of Phytopathogenic Bacteria: ICPB CI148
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned Reference Numbers
NZRCCNo:
NZRCC 10212
PDDCC:
PDDCC 3496