Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 2823 – Pseudomonas syringae pv. cannabina (Šutić & Dowson 1959) Young et al. 1978

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 2823
Type Status:
Pathotype strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
03 March 2021
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas syringae pv. cannabina (Šutić & Dowson 1959) Young et al. 1978
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Pseudomonas syringae pv. cannabina (Šutić & Dowson 1959) Young et al. 1978
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Class:
Gammaproteobacteria
Order:
Pseudomonadales
Family:
Pseudomonadaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Cannabis sativa L.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas syringae pv. cannabina
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Pseudomonas syringae pv. cannabina (Šutić & Dowson 1959) Young et al. 1978
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Cannabis sativa L.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Cannabis sativa L.
Family:
Cannabaceae
Vernacular Name:
Indian hemp
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Verbatim Locality:
[Unknown]
Collector:
Z. Klement
Verbatim Date:
1957
Start Date:
1957
Country:
Hungary
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
MPI:
Unwanted Organism
Culture Notes
Characterised as:
LOPAT Ib
External Links
Culture Links
Is Same As:
Culture Events
Isolated:
Date:
01 January 1957 (Verbatim: 01 Jan 1957)
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned By:
D.W. Dye (Reference number PW6)
Date:
01 August 1970 (Verbatim: 01 Aug 1970)
Transferred via:
Actioned By:
NCPPB (Reference number NCPPB 1437)
Transferred from:
Actioned By:
Z. Klement (Reference number LO1)
Duplicates
French Collection for Plant-associated Bacteria: CFBP 2341
Direction:
Duplicate
Belgian Coordinated Collections of Microorganisms: LMG 5096
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned Reference Numbers
NZRCCNo:
NZRCC 10280
PDDCC:
PDDCC 2823