Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 2626 – Clavibacter tritici (Carlson & Vidaver 1982) Davis et al. 1984

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 2626
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
04 December 2020
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Clavibacter tritici (Carlson & Vidaver 1982) Davis et al. 1984
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Clavibacter tritici (Carlson & Vidaver 1982) Davis et al. 1984
Phylum:
"Actinobacteria"
Class:
Actinobacteria
Order:
Actinomycetales
Family:
Microbacteriaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Triticum aestivum L.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Clavibacter tritici
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Clavibacter tritici (Carlson & Vidaver 1982) Davis et al. 1984
Phylum:
"Actinobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Triticum aestivum L.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Triticum aestivum L.
Family:
Gramineae
Vernacular Name:
Wheat
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Verbatim Locality:
[Unknown]
Collector:
R.S. Vasudeva
Verbatim Date:
Before Sep 1985
Start Date:
1985-09
Country:
Egypt
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
MPI:
Unwanted Organism
External Links
Culture Events
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned By:
D.W. Dye (Reference number CM4)
Date:
01 September 1985 (Verbatim: 01 Sep 1985)
Transferred via:
Actioned By:
ICPB (Reference number ICPB CT102)
Transferred from:
Actioned By:
R.S. Vasudeva (Reference number B)
Duplicates
American Type Culture Collection: ATCC 11403
Direction:
Duplicate
Fera (UK): NCPPB 1857
Direction:
Duplicate
Japan Collection of Microorganisms: JCM 9309
Direction:
Duplicate
French Collection for Plant-associated Bacteria: CFBP 1385
Direction:
Duplicate
Belgian Coordinated Collections of Microorganisms: LMG 3728
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned Reference Numbers
NZRCCNo:
NZRCC 10217
PDDCC:
PDDCC 2626