Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 2584 – Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens pv. flaccumfaciens (Hedges 1922) Collins & Jones

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 2584
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Loan Status:
Active
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
03 December 2020
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens pv. flaccumfaciens (Hedges 1922) Collins & Jones 1984
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens pv. flaccumfaciens (Hedges 1922) Collins & Jones
Phylum:
"Actinobacteria"
Class:
Actinobacteria
Order:
Actinomycetales
Family:
Microbacteriaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Phaseolus vulgaris L.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens pv. flaccumfaciens
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens pv. flaccumfaciens (Hedges 1922) Collins & Jones
Phylum:
"Actinobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Phaseolus vulgaris L.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Phaseolus vulgaris L.
Family:
Leguminosae
Vernacular Name:
bean
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Verbatim Locality:
[Unknown]
Collector:
Z. Klement
Verbatim Date:
Jan 1957
Start Date:
1957-01
Country:
Hungary
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
External Links
GenBank:
Culture Events
Isolated:
Date:
01 January 1957 (Verbatim: 01 Jan 1957)
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned By:
D.W. Dye (Reference number CF13)
Date:
01 May 1978 (Verbatim: 01 May 1978)
Transferred via:
Actioned By:
NCPPB (Reference number NCPPB 1446)
Transferred from:
Actioned By:
Z. Klement (Reference number E1429)
Duplicates
Japan Collection of Microorganisms: JCM 9670
Direction:
Duplicate
Belgian Coordinated Collections of Microorganisms: LMG 3645
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned Reference Numbers
NZRCCNo:
NZRCC 10207
PDDCC:
PDDCC 2584