Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 2574 – Rathayibacter rathayi (Smith 1913) Zgurskaya et al.

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 2574
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
09 July 2021
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Clavibacter rathayi (Smith 1913) Davis et al. 1984
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Rathayibacter rathayi (Smith 1913) Zgurskaya et al.
Phylum:
"Actinobacteria"
Class:
Actinobacteria
Order:
Actinomycetales
Family:
Microbacteriaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Dactylis glomerata L.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Clavibacter rathayi
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Rathayibacter rathayi (Smith 1913) Zgurskaya et al.
Phylum:
"Actinobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Dactylis glomerata L.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Dactylis glomerata L.
Family:
Gramineae
Vernacular Name:
cocksfoot
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Standard Locality:
Ashburton
Verbatim Locality:
Ashburton
Collector:
D.W. Dye
Collectors Reference No.:
CE4
Verbatim Date:
December 1968
Start Date:
1968-12
Country:
New Zealand
New Zealand Area Codes:
Mid Canterbury
Culture Flags
Price Category:
Category 1
External Links
Culture Events
Isolated:
Date:
01 December 1968 (Verbatim: 01 Dec 1968)
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned By:
Dye DW (Reference number CE4)
Date:
01 December 1984 (Verbatim: 01 Dec 1984)
Duplicates
Fera (UK): NCPPB 2980
Direction:
Duplicate
Fera (UK): NCPPB 2980
Direction:
Duplicate
Japan Collection of Microorganisms: JCM 9307
Direction:
Duplicate
French Collection for Plant-associated Bacteria: CFBP 2406
Direction:
Duplicate
Belgian Coordinated Collections of Microorganisms: LMG 7288
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned Reference Numbers
NZRCCNo:
NZRCC 10215
PDDCC:
PDDCC 2574