Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 2550 – Clavibacter michiganensis (Smith 1910) Davis et al. subsp. michiganensis

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 2550
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
30 August 2021
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis (Smith 1910) Davis et al. 1984
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Clavibacter michiganensis (Smith 1910) Davis et al. subsp. michiganensis
Phylum:
"Actinobacteria"
Class:
Actinobacteria
Order:
Actinomycetales
Family:
Microbacteriaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Clavibacter michiganensis (Smith 1910) Davis et al. subsp. michiganensis
Phylum:
"Actinobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
Family:
Solanaceae
Vernacular Name:
tomato
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Standard Locality:
[Unknown]
Verbatim Locality:
[Unknown]
Collector:
Z. Klement
Verbatim Date:
Jan 1957
Start Date:
1957-01
Country:
Hungary
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
MPI:
Unwanted Organism
External Links
Datastore:
Culture Events
Isolated:
Date:
01 January 1957 (Verbatim: 01 Jan 1957)
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned By:
D.W. Dye (Reference number CC31)
Date:
01 August 1978 (Verbatim: 01 Aug 1978)
Transferred via:
Actioned By:
ICPB (Reference number ICPB CM177)
Transferred from:
Actioned By:
Z. Klement (Reference number SO5)
Duplicates
Belgian Coordinated Collections of Microorganisms: LMG 7333
Direction:
Duplicate
Japan Collection of Microorganisms: JCM 9665
Direction:
Duplicate
Fera (UK): NCPPB 2979
Direction:
Duplicate
French Collection for Plant-associated Bacteria: CFBP 2352
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned Reference Numbers
NZRCCNo:
NZRCC 10213
PDDCC:
PDDCC 2550