Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 1915 – Erwinia rubrifaciens Wilson et al.

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 1915
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
27 October 2020
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Erwinia rubrifaciens Wilson et al. 1967
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Erwinia rubrifaciens Wilson et al.
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Class:
Gammaproteobacteria
Order:
Enterobacteriales
Family:
Enterobacteriaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Juglans regia L.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Erwinia rubrifaciens
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Erwinia rubrifaciens Wilson et al.
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Juglans regia L.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Juglans regia L.
Family:
Juglandaceae
Vernacular Name:
walnut
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Standard Locality:
California
Verbatim Locality:
California
Collector:
E.E. Wilson
Verbatim Date:
1963
Start Date:
1963
Country:
United States
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
MPI:
Unwanted Organism
External Links
GenBank:
Culture Events
Isolated:
Date:
01 January 1963 (Verbatim: 01 Jan 1963)
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned By:
D.W. Dye (Reference number FC1)
Date:
01 September 1967 (Verbatim: 01 Sep 1967)
Transferred via:
Actioned By:
ICPB (Reference number ICPB ER103)
Transferred from:
Actioned By:
E.E. Wilson (Reference number 533C)
Duplicates
Fera (UK): NCPPB 2020
Direction:
Duplicate
Belgian Coordinated Collections of Microorganisms: LMG 2709
Direction:
Duplicate
French Collection for Plant-associated Bacteria: CFBP 1283
Direction:
Duplicate
American Type Culture Collection: ATCC 29291
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned Reference Numbers
NZRCCNo:
NZRCC 10238
PDDCC:
PDDCC 1915