Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 1724 – Serratia proteamaculans (Paine & Stansfield 1919) Grimont et al.

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 1724
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
02 December 2020
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Serratia proteamaculans (Paine & Stansfield 1919) Grimont et al. 1978
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Serratia proteamaculans (Paine & Stansfield 1919) Grimont et al.
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Class:
Gammaproteobacteria
Order:
Enterobacteriales
Family:
Enterobacteriaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Protea cynaroides L.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Serratia proteamaculans
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Serratia proteamaculans (Paine & Stansfield 1919) Grimont et al.
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Protea cynaroides L.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Protea cynaroides
Family:
Proteaceae
Vernacular Name:
king protea
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Unknown
Standard Locality:
[Unknown]
Verbatim Locality:
[Unknown]
Collector:
S.G. Paine
Verbatim Date:
Before Sep 1985
Start Date:
1985-09
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
External Links
GenBank:
Culture Events
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned By:
D.W. Dye (Reference number ZL1)
Date:
01 September 1985 (Verbatim: 01 Sep 1985)
Transferred via:
Actioned By:
NCPPB (Reference number NCPPB 245)
Transferred from:
Actioned By:
S.G. Paine
Duplicates
American Type Culture Collection: ATCC 19323
Direction:
Duplicate
Public Health England: NCTC 394
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned Reference Numbers
NZRCCNo:
NZRCC 10318
PDDCC:
PDDCC 1724