Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 1577 – Enterobacter nimipressuralis (Carter 1945) Brenner et al.

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 1577
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
27 October 2020
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Enterobacter nimipressuralis (Carter 1945) Brenner et al.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Enterobacter nimipressuralis (Carter 1945) Brenner et al.
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Class:
Gammaproteobacteria
Order:
Enterobacteriales
Family:
Enterobacteriaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Type Status:
Type strain
Associations:
isolated from Ulmus sp.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Erwinia nimipressuralis (Carter 1945) Dye 1969
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Enterobacter nimipressuralis (Carter 1945) Brenner et al.
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Determination
Identification
Determined Name:
Erwinia nimipressuralis
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Enterobacter nimipressuralis (Carter 1945) Brenner et al.
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Ulmus sp.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Ulmus
Family:
Ulmaceae
Vernacular Name:
elm
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Verbatim Locality:
[Unknown]
Collector:
J.C. Carter
Verbatim Date:
1945
Start Date:
1945
Country:
United States
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
MPI:
Unwanted Organism
External Links
Culture Events
Isolated:
Date:
01 January 1945 (Verbatim: 01 Jan 1945)
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned By:
D.W. Dye (Reference number ES1)
Date:
01 July 1985 (Verbatim: 01 Jul 1985)
Transferred via:
Actioned By:
ICPB (Reference number ICPB EN1)
Transferred from:
Actioned By:
J.C. Carter (Reference number 41-173)
Duplicates
Belgian Coordinated Collections of Microorganisms: LMG 10245
Direction:
Duplicate
Fera (UK): NCPPB 2045
Direction:
Duplicate
American Type Culture Collection: ATCC 9912
Direction:
Duplicate
Assigned Reference Numbers
NZRCCNo:
NZRCC 10236
PDDCC:
PDDCC 1577