Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 13715 – Streptomyces reticuliscabiei Bouchek-Mechiche et al.

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 13715
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
19 June 2020
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Streptomyces reticuliscabiei Bouchek-Mechiche et al. 2000
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Streptomyces reticuliscabiei Bouchek-Mechiche et al.
Phylum:
"Actinobacteria"
Class:
Actinobacteria
Order:
Actinomycetales
Family:
Streptomycetaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Solanum tuberosum L.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Streptomyces reticuliscabei
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Streptomyces reticuliscabiei Bouchek-Mechiche et al.
Phylum:
"Actinobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Solanum tuberosum L.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Solanum tuberosum L.
Family:
Solanaceae
Vernacular Name:
potato
Identification Type:
Determination
Part Affected:
common scab on tuber
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Collector:
K. Bouchek-Mechiche
Verbatim Date:
Before Dec 1988
Start Date:
1988-12
Country:
France
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
External Links
Culture Events
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned By:
CFBP (Reference number CFBP 4521)
Date:
01 December 1998 (Verbatim: 01 Dec 1998)
Transferred via:
Actioned By:
K. Bouchek-Mechiche