Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 12833 – Pseudomonas tolaasii Paine 1919

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 12833
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
19 October 2016
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas tolaasii Paine 1919
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Pseudomonas tolaasii Paine 1919
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Class:
Gammaproteobacteria
Order:
Pseudomonadales
Family:
Pseudomonadaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Agaricus bisporus (Lange) Imbach
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Pseudomonas tolaasii
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Pseudomonas tolaasii Paine 1919
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Agaricus bisporus (Lange) Imbach
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Agaricus bisporus (J.E. Lange) Imbach
Phylum:
Basidiomycota
Class:
Agaricomycetes
Order:
Agaricales
Family:
Agaricaceae
Vernacular Name:
cultivated mushroom
Identification Type:
Determination
Part Affected:
brown blotch on cap
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Collector:
D.S. Gandy
Verbatim Date:
1965
Start Date:
1965
Country:
United Kingdom
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
Culture Notes
Other Details:
re-isolation of ICMP 2290
Characterised as:
LOPAT Va
Culture Links
Has derivatives:
Culture Events
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned By:
M.J. Fletcher
Date:
01 April 1996 (Verbatim: 01 Apr 1996)
Transferred via:
Actioned By:
ICMP (Reference number ICMP 2290)
Transferred from:
Actioned By:
D.S. Gandy (Reference number B26)
Duplicates
Fera (UK): NCPPB 2192
Direction:
Duplicate