Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 12536 – Streptomyces acidiscabies Lambert & Loria

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 12536
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
27 June 2012
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Streptomyces acidiscabies Lambert & Loria 1989
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Streptomyces acidiscabies Lambert & Loria
Phylum:
"Actinobacteria"
Class:
Actinobacteria
Order:
Actinomycetales
Family:
Streptomycetaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Solanum tuberosum L.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Streptomyces acidiscabies
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Streptomyces acidiscabies Lambert & Loria
Phylum:
"Actinobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Solanum tuberosum L.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Solanum tuberosum L.
Family:
Solanaceae
Vernacular Name:
potato cv. FL657
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Standard Locality:
Maine
Verbatim Locality:
Maine
Collector:
Verbatim Date:
Country:
United States
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
Culture Notes
Other Details:
produces cutinase
Culture Events
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned By:
ATCC (Reference number ATCC 49003)
Date:
01 May 1996 (Verbatim: 01 May 1996)
Transferred via:
Actioned By:
D. Lambert (Reference number RL110)
Transferred from:
Actioned By:
R. Loria (Reference number RL110)
Duplicates
Japan Collection of Microorganisms: JCM 7913
Direction:
Duplicate