Systematics Collections Data

ICMP 12532 – Erwinia persicina Hao et al. 1990

Data Provider:
International Collection Of Microorganisms
Barcode:
ICMP 12532
Type Status:
Type strain
Culture Type:
Bacterial Culture
Database Record Added:
25 January 2002
Database Record Updated:
19 June 2020
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Erwinia persicina Hao et al. 1990
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Erwinia persicina Hao et al. 1990
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Class:
Gammaproteobacteria
Order:
Enterobacteriales
Family:
Enterobacteriaceae
Identification Type:
Determination
Associations:
isolated from Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
Other Identifications
Identification
Determined Name:
Erwinia persicinus
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Erwinia persicina Hao et al. 1990
Phylum:
"Proteobacteria"
Active:
no
Identification Type:
Received as
Other Components
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
Determiner:
Determination Date:
Preferred Name:
Lycopersicon esculentum Mill.
Family:
Solanaceae
Vernacular Name:
tomato
Identification Type:
Determination
Present:
no
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Verbatim Locality:
Kawasaki
Collector:
Okada & Komagata
Verbatim Date:
1962
Start Date:
1962
Country:
Japan
Culture Flags
MPI:
Restricted Culture
Price Category:
Category 2
External Links
GenBank:
Culture Events
Deposited:
Note:
Derived from earliest batch date
Actioned By:
ATCC (Reference number ATCC 35998)
Date:
01 May 1996 (Verbatim: 01 May 1996)
Transferred via:
Actioned By:
D.J. Brenner (Reference number CDC 9108-82)
Transferred from:
Actioned By:
K. Komagata (Reference number HK204)
Isolated:
Actioned By:
K. Komagata (Reference number HK204)
Date:
1962 (Verbatim)
Duplicates
Fera (UK): NCPPB 3774
Direction:
Duplicate
Japan Collection of Microorganisms: JCM 3704
Direction:
Duplicate
Belgian Coordinated Collections of Microorganisms: LMG 11254
Direction:
Duplicate
The University of Tokyo: IAM 12843
Direction:
Duplicate