Systematics Collections Data

CHR 640077 – Abutilon theophrasti Medik.

Data Provider:
Allan Herbarium
Barcode:
CHR 640077
Specimen Type:
Sheet
Database Record Added:
18 February 2016
Database Record Updated:
05 February 2018
Components
Primary Component
Active Identification
Determined Name:
Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
Determiner:
I. Schoenberger
Determination Date:
2016-02-17 (Verbatim: 17 Feb 2016)
Preferred Name:
Abutilon theophrasti Medik.
Phylum:
Spermatophyta
Class:
Magnoliopsida
Order:
Malvales
Family:
Malvaceae
Vernacular Name:
Velvetleaf
Identification Type:
Determination
Note:
Conf.: P.B. Heenan, 17/02/2016
Collection Events
Primary Collection Event
Collection Event Type:
Field
Standard Locality:
775 Glenmark Drive, RD3, Amberley
Verbatim Locality:
775 Glenmark Drive, RD3, Amberley
Collector:
Lance Smith
Verbatim Date:
Feb 2016
Start Date:
2016-02
Country:
New Zealand
Land District:
Canterbury Land District
Specimen Notes
Voucher (DNA):
Leaf sample removed for DNA analysis by Trevor James, (Ag Research) Feb 2018
Assigned Reference Numbers
Plant Identification Number:
2015/0293